School Teacher of the Year Recipients

2019 School Teacher of the Year Recipients

To see more details about the Teacher of the Year Finalist and Winner Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Suzanne Simon, 1st Grade
  • Black Rock – Kathleen Pennell, Kindergarten
  • Blue Mountain – Leah Kuntz, 4th Grade
  • Burlington– Jodi Willden, 4th Grade
  • Centennial – Regina Nicks, 3rd Grade
  • Central – Kirsten Palmer, Kindergarten
  • Columbine –Jessica Schrader, 1st Grade
  • Eagle Crest – Shannon Brennan,  4th Grade (SVVSD Teacher of the Year Finalist)
  • Erie – Lisa Shuttleworth, Pre-K
  • Fall River – Stacy Trembly, 3rd Grade (SVVSD Teacher of the Year Finalist)
  • Grand View – Joan Scheuerman, Pre-K
  • Hygiene – Suzannah Evans, 1st Grade
  • Indian Peaks– Alexandra Downing, 1st Grade
  • Legacy – Brian Bianco, PE
  • Loma Linda – Kelly Bernhardt, First Grade
  • Longmont Estates – Breanne Bussard, 4th Grade
  • Lyons – Pamela Browning, 5th Grade
  • Mead – Sarah Masters, 3rd Grade
  • Mountain View– Kristine DeBuse, Kindergarten
  • Niwot – Dale Peterson, 1st Grade
  • Northridge – Jodi Garner, 1st Grade
  • Prairie Ridge – Lori Dreitz, 1st Grade
  • Red Hawk – Deirdre Nagle, Kindergarten
  • Rocky Mountain – Cynthia Montanez, 1st Grade
  • Sanborn – Tara Winger, 5th Grade

K/PK-8th Grade Schools

  • Soaring Heights Pk-8 – Arianne Tasker, 1st Grade
  • Thunder Valley K-8 – Lu Walters, 3rd Grade
  • Timberline Pk-8 – Angela Aragon, 1st Grade

Middle/ Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle/Senior – Patrick Bacalis, Middle School Science & Math

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Lindsay LaPorte, Math
  • Coal Ridge – Julie Lyddan, Social Studies
  • Erie – Beau Townsend, Art
  • Longs Peak – Jennifer Crim, Music
  • Mead –Keith Kennison, Math
  • Sunset – Sean McMullen, Social Studies
  • Trail Ridge –Rebecca Warren, Special Education
  • Westview – Elizabeth Nicholson, Art (SVVSD Teacher of the Year Finalist)

High Schools

  • Erie – Kelly Shipley, Science (SVVSD Teacher of the Year Finalist)
  • Frederick – Kevin Br0wn, Choir
  • Longmont– Christopher Barnes, Social Studies (SVVSD Teacher of the Year Winner)
  • Olde Columbine – David Glover, English
  • Mead – Amber Vanzant, Special Education
  • Niwot – Becky Feiran, English
  • Silver Creek – Jason Lathrop, English
  • St. Vrain Online Global – Karen Gann, Math
  • Skyline – Rebekah Cook, Math

Charter Schools

  • Apex Homeschool – Denise Kofford, 2nd Grade
  • Aspen Ridge Preparatory – Katie Zehnder, 1st Grade
  • Carbon Valley – Richard Schineller, 5th Grade
  • Flagstaff – Sean Kemp, Band/Orchestra
  • Imagine – Kristen Baker, Kindergarten
  • Twin Peaks – Lucy Copperberg, ELL

Other Programs

  • Career Development Center, James Cade, Welding/Fabrication
  • Innovation Center, Jacob Marshall, UAS & UAV Flight Training
  • Main St. School – Kim Ainsworth, Pre-K
  • Spark! Discovery Preschool – Nicky Willis, Pre-K (SVVSD Teacher of the Year Finalist)

 

2018 Encore Award Recipients

To see details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Robert Roy
  • Black Rock – Brian McGuirk
  • Blue Mountain – Shara Eisenberg
  • Burlington – Brian Huey
  • Centennial – Karen Braunagel
  • Central – Jason Gage
  • Columbine – Nina Logan
  • Eagle Crest – Mandy Adams
  • Erie – Amanda LeDoux
  • Fall River – Bridget Witko
  • Hygiene – Amy Erdman
  • Indian Peaks – Ana Campos Davila
  • Legacy – Donna Weaver
  • Longmont Estates – Mike Newell
  • Lyons – Aleta Willson
  • Mead – Farah Holburn
  • Mountain View – Joshua Law
  • Niwot – Kelly Bernhardt
  • Northridge – Danielle Mignon
  • Prairie Ridge – Lisa Grant
  • Red Hawk – Amy Abbott
  • Rocky Mountain – Monica De Berdiales
  • Sanborn – Rachel Dickens

K–8 Schools

  • Thunder Valley K-8 –Jennifer Garcia
  • Timberline PK-8 – Patrice Diem

Middle / Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle/Senior – Karen Gregg

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge Prep – Dawne Mangus
  • Carbon Valley Academy – Stacy Maughon
  • Flagstaff Academy –Katie Jamieson
  • Twin Peaks Charter Academy– Alicia Morrissette

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Elizabeth Wolford
  • Coal Ridge – Ryan McDonald
  • Erie – Samantha Fenster
  • Longs Peak – Andrew Freeman
  • Mead – Kimberly Styles
  • Sunset – Dianne Simonds
  • Trail Ridge – Jay Clanin
  • Westview – Monica Moreno-Martinez

High Schools

  • Erie – Janay Bird
  • Frederick – Sandra Wisniewski
  • Longmont – Gabriella Rishel
  • Mead – Benjamin Holskin
  • Niwot – Amy Pieterse
  • Silver Creek – Sarah Heilbronner
  • Skyline – Meghan Meyers

Alternative High Schools

  • Career Development Center – Brian Smallwood
  • Main Street School – Tina Bankhead
  • Olde Columbine – Stephanie Keunzel

Other Programs

  • Innovation Center – Axel Reitzig
  • Spark Discovery Preschool – Alyssa Rehder
  • St. Vrain Online Global Academy – Melissa Palmer

2017 Encore Award Recipients

To see details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Kristen Brohm
  • Black Rock – SuAnn Hassman
  • Blue Mountain – Rose Croghan
  • Burlington – Jodi Willden
  • Centennial – Kara Smallwood
  • Central – Sarah Hernandez
  • Columbine – Tad Manzanares
  • Eagle Crest – Angie Kerbel
  • Erie – Audrey Audley
  • Fall River – Allison Sampish
  • Hygiene – Valerie Pelletier
  • Indian Peaks – Lila Kennelly
  • Legacy – Teresa Randolph
  • Longmont Estates – Jessicca Shaffer
  • Lyons – Wendy Parker
  • Mead – Stacey Blick
  • Mountain View – Gabrielle Fuehrer
  • Niwot – Patricia Norten
  • Northridge – Noemi Jiminez
  • Prairie Ridge – Melissa Olsen
  • Red Hawk – Daniel Currie
  • Rocky Mountain – Barbara Ebert
  • Sanborn – Holly Keenan

K–8 Schools

  • Timberline PK-8 – Michael Kavanagh
  • Thunder Valley K-8 –Russell Tupper

Middle / Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle/Senior – Amy Renaldi

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge – Jennifer Hays
  • Carbon Valley – Angela Iafrate
  • Flagstaff – Jack Nagle
  • Imagine – Heather Hicks
  • Twin Peaks – Shannon Hoffmann

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Brendan Butler
  • Coal Ridge – Carlie Ekx
  • Erie – Abigail Martinez
  • Mead – Kristina Miller
  • Sunset – Ken Stotts
  • Trail Ridge – Julie Wallace
  • Westview – Karen Clancy-Cribby

High Schools

  • Erie –Anna Williams
  • Frederick – Mark Allen
  • Longmont – Stacy Miller
  • Mead – Amber Vanzant
  • Niwot – Jean Youngman
  • Silver Creek – Carmen Rubio
  • Skyline – Scott Duckworth

Alternative High Schools

  • Career Development Center – Angie McCreavy
  • Main Street School – Lisa Caile
  • Olde Columbine – John Farley

Other Programs

  • Spark Discovery Preschool – Margaret Whipple
  • Student Services – Glenna Alexander

2016 Encore Award Recipients

To see details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Lynn Eckart
  • Black Rock – Susie Green
  • Blue Mountain – Carri Starks
  • Burlington – Jodi Willden
  • Centennial – Paulette Zimmermann
  • Central – Jeanne Dennison
  • Columbine – Tad Manzanares
  • Eagle Crest – John Blaser
  • Erie – Charlie Garcia
  • Fall River – Sandra Whisman
  • Hygiene – Kori Deines
  • Indian Peaks – Sarah Bloms
  • Legacy – Teresa Randolph
  • Longmont Estates – Alexis Vorhaus
  • Lyons – Timothy Ambrose
  • Mead – Ann Schenkenberger
  • Mountain View – Christine Thomas
  • Niwot – Julie Nelsen-Breyer
  • Northridge – Lynn Maybee
  • Prairie Ridge – Melissa Olsen
  • Red Hawk – Cody Kemp
  • Rocky Mountain – Araceli Kennedy
  • Sanborn – Kylie Holmgren

K–8 Schools

  • Thunder Valley K-8 – Jennifer Garcia
  • Timberline PK-8 – David Thesenga
  • Timberline PK-8 – Sarah Delaney & Mirana Reynolds

Middle / Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle/Senior – Amy Renaldi

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge – Dawne Mangus
  • Carbon Valley – Ed McCray
  • Flagstaff – Jay Willis
  • Flagstaff – Tracy Applehans
  • Imagine – Carol Brigham
  • Twin Peaks – Holly Williamson

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Lydie Birai
  • Coal Ridge – Kristi Nistler
  • Erie – Benjamin Tyler
  • Longs Peak – Colin Rickman
  • Mead – Eric Salva
  • Sunset – Sean McMullen
  • Trail Ridge – Milo Fortes
  • Westview – Dan Cribby

High Schools

  • Erie –Cherri Giammo
  • Frederick – Corey Johnson
  • Longmont – Stacy Miller
  • Mead – Megan Meyer
  • Niwot – Beth Lozen
  • Silver Creek – Justelle Grandsaert
  • Skyline – Michelle Scott

Alternative High Schools

  • Career Development Center – Mary Calhoun
  • Main Street School – Julie Lund
  • Olde Columbine – Nicholas Thompson

Other Programs

  • Spark Discovery Preschool – Nicky Willis
  • Online Global Academy – Scott Bergamo

2015 Encore Award Recipients

Bold names indicate 2015 Spotlight Award Recipients

To see more details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Michelle Drangeid, K-3 Reading Interventionist
  • Black Rock – Jill Fadenrecht, Physical Education
  • Blue Mountain – Nicole Schmidt, 2nd Grade
  • Burlington – Emily Hazlett, 2nd Grade
  • Centennial – Joyce Spong, 5th Grade
  • Central – Valarie Agnello, 2nd Grade
  • Columbine – Nancy McCarthy, 1st Grade
  • Eagle Crest – Jennifer Ordway, Music
  • Erie – Madge Montgomery, 4th & 5th Grade
  • Fall River – Eve Weglarz, 2nd Grade
  • Hygiene – Misti Snow, 5th Grade
  • Indian Peaks – Sarah Bloms, STEM Coordinator
  • Legacy – Theresa Randolph, 2nd Grade
  • Longmont Estates – Jon Howard, 5th Grade
  • Lyons – Dawn Lundell, 4th Grade
  • Mead – Robin Sagel, Physical Education
  • Mountain View – Courtney Groskin, 3rd Grade
  • Niwot – Stephanie Erbland, Special Education
  • Northridge – Katie Frederickson, 3rd Grade
  • Prairie Ridge – Lisa Grant, Special Education
  • Red Hawk – Wendy Durst, 3rd Grade
  • Rocky Mountain – Yuana Diaz, 2nd Grade
  • Sanborn – Rachel Dickens, 2nd Grade

K–8 Schools

  • Thunder Valley K-8 – Susan Thompson, 4th Grade
  • Thunder Valley K-8 – Zach Garcia, Music
  • Timberline PK-8 – Louise March, Counselor
  • Timberline PK-8 – Tung Pham, Band

Middle / Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle/Senior – Anna Marie Styrz, English

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge – Jennifer Hays, 1st Grade
  • Carbon Valley – Kate Land, 1st Grade
  • Carbon Valley- Adam Crawford, Social Studies & Literacy
  • Flagstaff – Kate Sloop, 2nd Grade
  • Flagstaff – Laura Munnelly, Language Arts
  • Imagine – Sarah Hricko, Music
  • Imagine – Karen Yegge, Special Education
  • Twin Peaks – Michelle Paris-Kempkes, 3rd Grade
  • Twin Peaks – Dallin Witt, Math & Physics

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Cleveland Smith, Special Education
  • Coal Ridge – Janis Vogelsberg, 7th Grade Social Studies
  • Erie – Bridget Shahinian, Special Education
  • Longs Peak – Karen Mancusi, ELL
  • Mead – Crista Van Wyk, 7th & 8th Grade Science
  • Sunset – Aaron Martenson, 7th Grade Science
  • Trail Ridge – Jenna Duff, 6th Grade Math
  • Westview – Danny Hernandez, Technology

High Schools

  • Erie – Julie Pohlman, Counselor
  • Frederick – Emily Stuhr, Geometry & Algebra
  • Longmont – Jim Dornan, History
  • Mead – Shannon Martenson, English & Yearbook
  • Niwot – Krista Chiaravalle, 10th – 12th Grade Science
  • Silver Creek – Justelle Grandsaert, Social Studies
  • Skyline – Michael Aragon, Biology & Chemistry

Alternative High Schools

  • Career Development Center – Lauren Hart, Agriculture

Other Programs

  • Spark Discovery Preschool – Nicole Willis, Preschool
  • Student Services – Christina Tillery, Special Education

2014 Encore Award Recipients

Bold names indicate 2014 Spotlight Award Recipients

To see more details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Juliann Daley, Second Grade
  • Black Rock – Loretta Harvey, Music
  • Blue Mountain – Connie Crawford, Special Education
  • Burlington – Meaghan Hixson, Fourth Grade
  • Centennial – Sherri Everett, Third Grade
  • Central – Bridget Shaughnessy, IB/GT Coordinator
  • Columbine – Bob Rue, Physical Education
  • Eagle Crest – Nancy Dudley, Second Grade
  • Erie – Keri Campbell, Kindergarten
  • Fall River – Rachel Aurand, Music
  • Hygiene – Michelle Curl, Special Education
  • Indian Peaks – Donna Gould, STEM
  • Legacy – Michael Stover, Fifth Grade
  • Longmont Estates – Rebecca Cavanaugh, Special Education
  • Lyons – Doug Stahl, Third Grade
  • Mead – Ann Schenkenberger, Fourth Grade
  • Mountain View – Michelle Savary, ESL
  • Niwot – Brenda Gilson, Literacy
  • Northridge – Bea Ramos, Bilingual Second and Third Grade
  • Prairie Ridge – Katherine MacIntosh, Fourth Grade
  • Red Hawk – Cindy Maul, Preschool
  • Rocky Mountain – Ana Salcedo, Preschool
  • Sanborn – Jane Simpson, First Grade

K-8 Schools

  • Thunder Valley K-8 – Karen Schuetz, First and Second Grade
  • Thunder Valley K-8 – Zach Garcia, Music
  • Timberline PK-8 – Mendi Young, Literacy
  • Timberline PK-8 – Ashley McIntyre, Eighth Grade Language Arts

Middle / Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle/Senior – Stephanie Busby, Art

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge – Paul Bunge, Fourth Grade
  • Carbon Valley – Briana Moreland, Fourth Grade
  • Flagstaff – Brittney Baxter, Second Grade
  • Flagstaff – Lori Ledbetter- Sixth thru Eighth Grade Math
  • Imagine – Cleveland Smith, Third Grade
  • Twin Peaks – Isaac Pena, Middle and High School Spanish
  • Twin Peaks – Carol Gerke, Literacy

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Linda Goertz, Eighth Grade Math and Algebra
  • Coal Ridge – Layla Bowes, Eighth Grade Science
  • Erie – Tanya Over, Sixth Grade Math
  • Longs Peak – Andrew Freeman, Sixth Grade Science and Social Studies
  • Mead – Janet Benter, Seventh and Eighth Grade Science
  • Sunset – Tara Chesler, Sixth/Eighth Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
  • Trail Ridge – Carolyn Thaler, Sixth and Eighth Grade Language Arts
  • Westview – Chris McWilliams, Special Education

High Schools

  • Erie – Kimberly Kepler, Ninth thru Eleventh Grade Math
  • Erie – Carrie Mitchell, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade English
  • Frederick – Anna Murphy, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade History
  • Longmont – Chris Chou, AP Biology
  • Mead – Megan Meyer, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Math
  • Niwot – Catherine Carter, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Math
  • Silver Creek – Kate Giese, Art
  • Skyline – Jose Quezada, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Spanish

Alternative High Schools

  • Career Development Center – Lauren Hart, Agriculture
  • Olde Columbine – Kristin Hefflon, Counselor

Other Programs

  • Spark Discovery Preschool – Tara McGirl, Preschool
  • Student Services – Kim Ainsworth, K-12 Behavior

2013 Encore Award Recipients

Bold names indicate 2013 Spotlight Award Recipients

To see more details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Laura Szech, First Grade
  • Black Rock – Karie Cooper, Fourth Grade
  • Blue Mountain – Laura Mason, Kindergarten
  • Burlington – Diane Parenti, Third Grade
  • Centennial – Jane Wroblewski, Special Education
  • Central – Robby Orbanosky, Third Grade
  • Columbine – Debbie Stechman, Kindergarten
  • Eagle Crest – Chelsea Hammond, Second Grade
  • Erie – Lisa Shuttleworth, Preschool
  • Fall River – Julie Butrick, Kindergarten
  • Frederick – Dana van der Hoeven, Fourth Grade
  • Hygiene – Karen Smith, Fifth Grade
  • Indian Peaks – Laura Pereyra, Bilingual Literacy
  • Legacy – Deborah Luther, Fourth Grade
  • Loma Linda – Sarah Delaney, Kindergarten thru Fifth Science and Math
  • Longmont Estates – Chelsea Rickman, First Grade
  • Lyons – Wendy Parker, Second Grade
  • Mead – Mary Ellen Bunta, Third Grade
  • Mountain View – Pilar LaFaye, Fourth Grade
  • Niwot – Shaun Manzanares, Psychologist
  • Northridge – Michelle Leips, Physical Education
  • Prairie Ridge – Lauren Sparks, First Grade
  • Red Hawk – Jennifer Burke, Second Grade
  • Rocky Mountain – Alexandra Downing, Fifth Grade
  • Sanborn – Holly Keenan, Fourth Grade
  • Spangler – Brad Farbo, Physical Education

Middle / Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle / Senior – Karen Gregg, Sixth thru Twelfth Grade Band

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge Preparatory – Karyn Hogan, Kindergarten
  • Carbon Valley – Scott Ramsaur, Physical Education
  • Flagstaff – Kyle Sumnicht, Art
  • Imagine – Kristen Baker, Kindergarten
  • St. Vrain Community Montessori – Kate Goss, Fourth & Fifth Grade
  • Twin Peaks – Carol Ann Austin, Fourth Grade

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Kathleen Jakobsen, Sixth Grade Science
  • Coal Ridge – Ingrid Fedge, Literacy and Numeracy Lab
  • Erie – Traci Jensen, Seventh Grade Math
  • Heritage – Gary Lloyd, Sixth thru Eighth Grade Band
  • Longs Peak – Courtney Adams, Seventh Grade Science
  • Mead – Anna Youngs, Eighth Grade Social Studies and English
  • Sunset – Myron Whisman, Sixth thru Eighth Grade Band
  • Trail Ridge – Marnie Steele, Eighth Grade Science
  • Westview – Julie Benjaminson, Eighth Grade Math and Algebra

High Schools

  • Erie – Kaitlyn Gentert, Ninth – Tenth Grade History and Spanish
  • Frederick – Diane Starkey, Tenth thru Twelfth Grade English
  • Longmont – Chuck Zander, Ninth, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Algebra, AP Calculus
  • Mead – Jessica Lubbers, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Math
  • Niwot – Kenneth Benson, Economics and History
  • Silver Creek – Jason Lathrop, Ninth – Twelfth Grade English and Leadership Academy
  • Skyline – Kaitlyn Dillon, Ninth, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Language Arts

Alternative High Schools

  • Adult Education – Nancy Nangle, ESL
  • Olde Columbine – Belinda Backous, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Discovery

Other Programs

  • Career Development Center – Bill Anthony, Welding
  • Student Services – Sara Burch, Pre-Kindergarten thru Twelfth Grade Special Education – Visually Impaired

2012 Encore Award Recipients

Bold names indicate 2012 Spotlight Award Recipients

To see more details about Spotlight Award Recipients, please click here.

Elementary Schools

  • Alpine – Jesse Ascunce, Fifth Grade
  • Black Rock – Timothy Jennings, Third Grade
  • Blue Mountain – Jolene Lewis, Third Grade
  • Burlington– Nimia Nelson, Kindergarten-Fifth Grade SES
  • Centennial – Melissa Fike, First Grade
  • Central – Cecile Pierce, Fourth Grade
  • Columbine – Jenna Duff, Fifth Grade
  • Eagle Crest – Jennifer Ordway, Music
  • Erie– Linda Mutz, First Grade
  • Fall River– Kristi Ekern, Fifth Grade
  • Frederick – Angie Oram, Second Grade
  • Hygiene – Leah Stoll, Second Grade
  • Indian Peaks– Bill Kloser, Art
  • Legacy – Jessica Whitted, First Grade
  • Loma Linda – Kelly Bernhardt, First Grade
  • Longmont Estates – Jennifer Gray, Third Grade
  • Lyons – Jennifer White, First Grade
  • Mead – Stacey Blick, Kindergarten*; Jennifer Stanich, Kindergarten*
  • Mountain View– Jennifer Mearing, Second Grade
  • Niwot – Barb VanWinkle, Second thru Fifth Grade
  • Northridge – Janette Gonzalez, First Grade
  • Prairie Ridge – Krislen Morgado, Kindergarten thru Fifth Grade Special Education/Autism
  • Red Hawk – Shannon Savona, Second Grade
  • Rocky Mountain – Margaret Huizingh, Third Grade
  • Sanborn – Amber Tank, Fourth Grade
  • Spangler – Brian Kenyon, First Grade

Middle/ Senior Schools

  • Lyons Middle – Senior – Matthew Romig, Sixth thru Twelfth Grade Music/Drama

Charter Schools

  • Aspen Ridge Preparatory – Josie Ann Hamlin, First Grade
  • Carbon Valley – Danette Morgan, Preschool
  • Flagstaff – Tracy Applehans, Kindergarten
  • Imagine – Jason Ingram, Second Grade
  • St. Vrain Community Montessori – Christy Curton*, Jessica Davidson*, Charlotte Fountain*, Kate Goss*, Jennifer Saless*
  • Twin Peaks – Teal Maxwell, First and Second Grade

Middle Schools

  • Altona – Lauren Rider, Seventh and Eighth Grade Math
  • Coal Ridge – Rana Pickering, Sixth Grade Language Arts
  • Erie – Nicholas Roseth, Sixth thru Eighth Grade Band, Orchestra, Guitar
  • Heritage – Kaarina Demers, Sixth thru Eighth Grade Language Arts, Health
  • Mead – Christina Delzenero, Sixth thru Eighth Grade Special Education
  • Sunset – Christina Ireland, Sixth thru Eighth Grade Spanish, Language Arts
  • Trail Ridge – Elizabeth Sims, Eighth Grade Science, Language Arts
  • Westview – Gene Kath, Seventh Grade Math

Senior High Schools

  • Erie – Carrie Mitchell, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade English
  • Frederick – Shelly Mares, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Math
  • Longmont– Diane Ruby, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Physical Education
  • Mead – Philip Hodgkinson, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Social Studies
  • Niwot – Kelly Yazzie, Ninth, Eleventh, Twelfth Grade English, Psychology
  • Silver Creek – Jeremy Skelton, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade Choir, Music Director
  • Skyline – Travis O’Hair, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade AP Biology, STEM

Alternative High Schools

  • Olde Columbine – Tracy Saunders, Ninth thru Twelfth Grade English
  • Adult Education – Katharine Bennett, ESL

Other Programs

  • Student Services – Kylea Winka, Kindergarten thru Fifth Grade, Special Education

*Denotes Team Teachers